7341 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7341 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ J /
Acct#
3327
Owner
DORSEY, SUSANNE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
3132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDORSEY, SUSANNE L ET AL
Address7341 GREENWOOD LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3878/
Sale Date08/19/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DORSEY, SUSANNE L ET AL$013878/ 0208/19/2014140003878
DORSEY, ROBERT L ET UX$3,5000268/377 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,079
Replacement Cost: $237,300
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 956 0
CPTCarport 225 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,552 1,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2025$181,400$115,100$296,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2024$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$177,400$90,100$267,500
2023$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2022$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2021$133,600$90,100$223,700
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2020$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$123,300$78,500$201,800
2019$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2018$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500
2017$100,300$75,200$175,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ J / Location : 7341 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps