8398 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8398 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
3329
Owner
JENKINS, NATHAN
Total Market Value
$295,400
Appraisal
$295,400
PID
3134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 10 SEC A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, NATHAN
Address8398 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7431
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0138/1
Sale Date06/22/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, NATHAN $010138/10406/22/2023230000138
JENKINS, FREDDIE W$014498/0 05/18/20074498
JENKINS, FREDDIE W ET UX$75,0001596/486 12/06/19960
BEASLEY, VINCENT RAYMOND ET UX$51,5000461/729 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $253,517
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
   1,372 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2025$200,700$94,700$295,400
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2024$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$193,800$69,800$263,600
2023$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2022$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2021$139,800$69,800$209,600
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2020$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$133,100$58,000$191,100
2019$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2018$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600
2017$104,900$54,700$159,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 8398 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps