9305 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9305 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
3330
Owner
SHIEKHY, MOHAMMAD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
3135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIEKHY, MOHAMMAD H ET UX
Address3405 15TH ST N
ARLINGTON, VA 22201-4911
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6309/0
Sale Date06/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIEKHY, MOHAMMAD H ET UX$225,00006309/0 06/17/20046309
PETERS, MORRIS W$145,00016282/0 06/16/20046282
DOTSON, RODNEY L ET UX$65,0000334/248 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $234,471
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,340 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2025$185,800$229,800$415,600
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2024$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$180,000$180,200$360,200
2023$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2022$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2021$134,100$165,200$299,300
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2020$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$124,000$153,600$277,600
2019$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2018$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400
2017$100,100$150,300$250,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ C / Location : 9305 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps