14015 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14015 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3332
Owner
NEFF, NANCY B
Total Market Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
3137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, NANCY B
Address14015 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 632/59
Sale Date01/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, NANCY B$110,0001632/59 01/28/19980
JONES, DAVID M ET UX$94,0000493/435 02/12/19930
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR & MARLENE$11,00000366/475 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $291,375
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 680 0
   2,162 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2025$247,100$114,000$361,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2024$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$235,800$84,300$320,100
2023$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2022$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2021$173,800$69,400$243,200
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2020$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$164,500$57,100$221,600
2019$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2018$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000
2017$136,100$53,900$190,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 14015 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps