460 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
460 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ X /
Acct#
3334
Owner
WHITE HORSE CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,326,100
Appraisal
$1,326,100
PID
3139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAR WASH 6+ UNITS PLAT DB 289/598
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE HORSE CULPEPER LLC
Address1126 HUNGRYNECK BLVD
MT PLEASANT, SC 29464-3391
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6453/1
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE HORSE CULPEPER LLC$1,000,00016453/10111/28/2017170006453
DOUTY ENTERPRISES LLC$580,000113844/0 12/04/200313844
DOUTY, HORACE D.$55,0000289/596 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,426
Replacement Cost: $365,726
Building Percent Good: 114
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCar Wash - Automatic
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMas
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,182 2,182
AOFOffice 1,244 1,244
   3,426 3,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$891,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$126,600$811,500$938,100
2019$126,600$811,500$938,100
2019$0$490,900$490,900
2018$0$490,900$490,900
2018$0$490,900$490,900
2018$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2025$434,400$891,700$1,326,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2024$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$410,400$891,700$1,302,100
2023$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2022$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2021$386,300$891,700$1,278,000
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2020$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$338,200$811,500$1,149,700
2019$126,600$811,500$938,100
2019$126,600$811,500$938,100
2019$0$490,900$490,900
2018$0$490,900$490,900
2018$0$490,900$490,900
2018$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000
2017$98,200$458,800$557,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ X / Location : 460 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps