1005 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 16/ 3/ /
Acct#
329
Owner
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Total Market Value
$305,600
Appraisal
$305,600
PID
314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKS ADDITION TO SYCAMORE PARK L3
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Address807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5200/0
Sale Date08/16/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX$110,00025200/0 08/16/20015200
BROWN, SANDRA AYLOR$0298/0 05/25/200198
AYLOR, WILLIAM FRANKLIN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $313,128
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement 1,504 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   3,146 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0062
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2025$220,400$85,200$305,600
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2024$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$213,300$64,500$277,800
2023$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2022$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2021$160,600$64,500$225,100
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2020$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$148,500$43,600$192,100
2019$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2018$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500
2017$132,900$43,600$176,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 16/ 3/ / Location : 1005 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps