8320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
3335
Owner
DOVE, JOHN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$222,400
Appraisal
$222,400
PID
3140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PLAT DB 439/668
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVE, JOHN D ET UX
Address8320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOVE, JOHN D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $127,905
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
FUSFinished Upper Story 256 256
CPTCarport 480 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,360 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C1600.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C720.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2020$39,500$106,500$146,000
2020$39,500$106,500$146,000
2020$38,900$106,500$145,400
2020$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2025$52,200$170,200$222,400
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2024$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$55,900$133,100$189,000
2023$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2022$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2021$40,500$118,100$158,600
2020$39,500$106,500$146,000
2020$39,500$106,500$146,000
2020$38,900$106,500$145,400
2020$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$38,900$106,500$145,400
2019$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2018$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400
2017$36,200$103,200$139,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ A / Location : 8320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps