11169 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11169 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 57/ /
Acct#
3337
Owner
GRIGSBY, GAIL G
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
3142
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
SIGNAL HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGSBY, GAIL G
Address15668 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2044/0
Sale Date02/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIGSBY, GAIL G$022044/0 02/25/20052044
VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH TRUST CO$02689/55 06/30/19990
DOVE, RANDOLPH M$20,0000340/712 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $231,689
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,532 1,260
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $187,888
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BRNBarn 1,656 0
   2,664 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2020$166,200$58,700$224,900
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2017$117,800$55,400$173,200
2017$117,200$55,400$172,600
2017$117,200$55,400$172,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2025$251,900$110,300$362,200
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2024$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$243,100$75,300$318,400
2023$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2022$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2021$181,700$70,300$252,000
2020$166,200$58,700$224,900
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2020$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$132,800$58,700$191,500
2019$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2018$117,800$55,400$173,200
2017$117,800$55,400$173,200
2017$117,200$55,400$172,600
2017$117,200$55,400$172,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 57/ / Location : 11169 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps