8584 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8584 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 1/ /
Acct#
3340
Owner
BEAULIEU, PHILIP M
Total Market Value
$421,600
Appraisal
$421,600
PID
3145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU, PHILIP M
Address8584 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3323
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2048/1
Sale Date05/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAULIEU, PHILIP M $389,00012048/10105/25/2023230002048
CASE, KATHERINE $315,00014864/10105/24/2021210004864
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$495,40085946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$027443/0 12/22/20097443
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$085714/0 09/25/20095714
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$110,00001008/0 01/30/20031008
DOW, ROBERT L ET UX$00246/104 09/09/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $284,787
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 75 75
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   2,220 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2022$267,800$102,500$370,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$0$61,000$61,000
2021$0$61,000$61,000
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$37,300$42,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2025$282,500$139,100$421,600
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2024$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$268,500$102,500$371,000
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2023$267,800$102,500$370,300
2022$267,800$102,500$370,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2022$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$212,300$71,000$283,300
2021$0$61,000$61,000
2021$0$61,000$61,000
2020$0$49,400$49,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2020$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$34,400$39,400
2019$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2018$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$32,800$37,800
2017$5,000$37,300$42,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 1/ / Location : 8584 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps