14515 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14515 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 59/ D /
Acct#
3341
Owner
BERES, BRIAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$403,400
Appraisal
$403,400
PID
3146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE - JEFF LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERES, BRIAN J ET UX
Address14515 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7033
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6098/0
Sale Date12/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERES, BRIAN J ET UX$169,90016098/0 12/08/20116098
BARTON, GARRETT$013656/0 07/26/20113656
BARTON, GARRETT ET UX$249,90016009/0 09/16/20086009
DOW, ROBERT P ET UX$70,0000325/273 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,153
Replacement Cost: $323,094
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1153
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
BSMBasement 1,153 0
OPROpen Porch 358 0
   2,664 1,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$6,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2025$243,300$160,100$403,400
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2024$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$235,100$145,100$380,200
2023$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2022$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2021$181,500$120,100$301,600
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2020$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$168,300$105,100$273,400
2019$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2018$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400
2017$140,300$105,100$245,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 59/ D / Location : 14515 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps