15650 NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15650 NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 110/ A /
Acct#
3344
Owner
EDI CULPEPER 1 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,785,200
Appraisal
$1,785,200
PID
3149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CO POOR FARM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDI CULPEPER 1 LLC
Address999 17TH ST STE 200
DENVER, CO 80202-2725
Sale Price$60,425,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3054/1
Sale Date07/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDI CULPEPER 1 LLC $60,425,00043054/10107/17/2024240003054
CULPEPER INFRASTRUCTURE LLC $041845/10105/06/2024240001845
CIELO DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE LLC $500,00011743/10105/05/2023230001743
DOWDEN HOMEPLACE LLC$017648/0 12/09/20087648
DOWDEN, KENNETH$028780/0 12/28/20018780
RODGERS, JOHN F TEE$00350/735 07/28/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $328,603
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1599
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
BSMBasement 1,599 0
GARGarage 294 0
OPROpen Porch 379 0
PTOPatio 154 0
   4,025 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,760,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL750.00 UNITS$10,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$179,300$106,300$285,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2025$25,200$1,760,000$1,785,200
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$25,200$471,100$496,300
2024$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$231,700$106,300$338,000
2023$179,300$106,300$285,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2022$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2021$179,300$96,300$275,600
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2020$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$164,200$86,300$250,500
2019$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2018$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900
2017$141,600$86,300$227,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 110/ A / Location : 15650 NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps