219 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 7/ M 3/ /
Acct#
3345
Owner
ORDWAY, ROBIN
Total Market Value
$260,300
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
3150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORDWAY, ROBIN
Address60 N MAIN ST

BOSCAWEN, NH 03303-1218
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11/0
Sale Date01/13/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORDWAY, ROBIN$0111/0 01/13/2010100000011
DOWDEY, VIOLET M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $258,812
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area424
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 356 356
BSMBasement 832 0
   2,020 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2025$173,400$86,900$260,300
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2024$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$170,500$68,100$238,600
2023$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2022$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2021$126,600$66,200$192,800
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2020$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$118,200$45,800$164,000
2019$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,800$45,800$147,600
2018$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700
2017$101,900$45,800$147,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 7/ M 3/ / Location : 219 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps