2315 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2315 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
3350
Owner
CHAVEZ, RIGUEL A CHAVEZ
Total Market Value
$288,700
Appraisal
$288,700
PID
3155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT FARM PLAT DB 711/548 LOT 8A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.623
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ, RIGUEL A CHAVEZ
Address2315 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4131
Sale Price$157,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1719/0
Sale Date03/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ, RIGUEL A CHAVEZ$157,50011719/0 03/27/20121719
GLASCOCK, MARION D$105,0001711/545 03/02/20000
DOWELL, GEORGE C JR ET ALS$000/0 04/06/19990
DOWELL, JULIA F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $299,659
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
CPTCarport 404 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 56 0
   2,051 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2025$210,800$77,900$288,700
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2024$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$201,600$77,900$279,500
2023$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2022$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2021$148,100$68,200$216,300
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2020$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$141,400$53,300$194,700
2019$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2018$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300
2017$126,000$53,300$179,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 1/ 8/ / Location : 2315 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps