2311 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2311 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 1/ 10/ A /
Acct#
3352
Owner
HIGH POINT FARM GROUP HOME CORP
Total Market Value
$353,600
Appraisal
$353,600
PID
3156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT LOT 10A PLAT DB 711/548
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGH POINT FARM GROUP HOME CORP
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$29,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 727/248
Sale Date08/09/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGH POINT FARM GROUP HOME CORP$29,0001727/248 08/09/20000
DOWELL, GEORGE C JR ET ALS$000/0 04/06/19990
DOWELL, JULIA F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $300,782
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,148 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2025$274,700$78,900$353,600
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2024$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$268,500$78,900$347,400
2023$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2022$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2021$194,800$69,100$263,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2020$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$185,100$54,800$239,900
2019$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2018$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500
2017$176,700$54,800$231,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 1/ 10/ A / Location : 2311 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps