7163 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7163 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 8/ /
Acct#
3353
Owner
MALLIE, JOSE S ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
3157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 8 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLIE, JOSE S ET AL
Address7163 OAK DE
REVA, VA 22735-2104
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2637/1
Sale Date05/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLIE, JOSE S ET AL$185,00012637/10105/26/2015150002637
DOWELL, JAMES F JR$01359/0 08/05/2009359
DOWELL, JAMES F$01358/0 08/05/2009358
DOWELL, JAMES F ET UX$43,5000281/507 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $295,125
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
   2,700 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2025$215,400$109,800$325,200
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2024$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$208,200$74,900$283,100
2023$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2022$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2021$156,400$69,900$226,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2020$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$138,100$58,200$196,300
2019$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2018$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700
2017$113,800$54,900$168,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 8/ / Location : 7163 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps