12411 WOODY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12411 WOODY LN
Parcel ID
12/ A 1/ 7/ A /
Acct#
3354
Owner
DOWELL, JOHNNIE H ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,800
Appraisal
$421,800
PID
3158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E K HALSEY SUB PT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWELL, JOHNNIE H ET UX
Address12411 WOODY LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$48,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 285/108
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWELL, JOHNNIE H ET UX$48,0000285/108 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $358,924
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,272 2,272
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   3,816 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2025$272,800$149,000$421,800
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2024$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$262,200$119,000$381,200
2023$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2022$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2021$193,900$104,000$297,900
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2020$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$180,700$92,400$273,100
2019$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2018$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200
2017$162,100$89,100$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ A 1/ 7/ A / Location : 12411 WOODY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps