22508 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22508 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
3356
Owner
MCCARTHY, DANIEL J
Total Market Value
$371,800
Appraisal
$371,800
PID
3160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, DANIEL J
Address22508 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1811
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4602/1
Sale Date07/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCARTHY, DANIEL J$350,00014602/10107/21/2022220004602
WAIBEL, SHIRLEY ANN$0160/0 02/16/201160
WAIBEL, NELSON B ET UX$011264/0 03/06/20091264
DOWELL, WILLIAM K ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $340,305
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area637
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 637 0
CPTCarport 564 0
OPROpen Porch 510 0
STGStorage 188 0
   3,735 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL924.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2022$256,400$78,500$334,900
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$142,200$63,600$205,800
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2025$268,300$103,500$371,800
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2024$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2023$256,400$78,500$334,900
2022$256,400$78,500$334,900
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2022$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2021$187,100$78,500$265,600
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2020$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$157,200$66,900$224,100
2019$142,200$63,600$205,800
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2018$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300
2017$141,700$63,600$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 80/ A / Location : 22508 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps