13456 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13456 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ P 139/ /
Acct#
3357
Owner
DOWNEY, FRANKLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,900
Appraisal
$389,900
PID
3161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES W LAKES LOT 139
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, FRANKLIN ET UX
Address13456 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 283/606
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNEY, FRANKLIN ET UX$60,0000283/606 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $321,093
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1393
Fin Basement Area697
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
BSMBasement 1,393 0
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,026 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2025$255,100$134,800$389,900
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2024$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$245,000$91,100$336,100
2023$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2022$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2021$193,500$72,400$265,900
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2020$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$169,800$70,200$240,000
2019$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2018$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700
2017$153,900$53,800$207,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ P 139/ / Location : 13456 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps