11481 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11481 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 52/ /
Acct#
3358
Owner
PATTERSON, PENNIE L H
Total Market Value
$460,300
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
3162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS 2 TRACTS PF 1/206-207
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.8487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, PENNIE L H
AddressPO BOX 148
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 180/0
Sale Date05/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTERSON, PENNIE L H$01180/0 05/03/2010180
PATTERSON, CHARLES E JR ET UX$450,000111893/0 11/06/200611893
ALLEN, WILLIAM GEORGE JR ET UX$235,0000422/230 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,839
Replacement Cost: $342,213
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,839 1,839
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 486 0
GARGarage 583 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,926 1,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1175.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED980.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED275.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2025$240,400$219,900$460,300
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2024$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2023$226,800$174,300$401,100
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2022$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2021$172,900$160,600$333,500
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2020$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$159,600$149,000$308,600
2019$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2018$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600
2017$144,900$145,700$290,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 52/ / Location : 11481 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps