17195 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17195 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 33/ /
Acct#
3359
Owner
RIVAS, JIMMY MISAEL
Total Market Value
$442,300
Appraisal
$442,300
PID
3163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAS, JIMMY MISAEL
Address17195 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2042
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3596/1
Sale Date07/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVAS, JIMMY MISAEL$295,00013596/10107/06/2017170003596
CURRY, VIRGINIA L$014157/0 08/22/20114157
CURRY, FRANK C ET UX$165,0001687/408 06/17/19990
DOWNS, RITCHIE$180,0000419/563 08/01/19890
CURRY, CHARLOTTE S$010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,905
Replacement Cost: $395,554
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,905 1,905
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   3,336 1,905

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2017$192,500$72,400$264,900
2017$189,200$72,400$261,600
2017$189,200$72,400$261,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2025$314,900$127,400$442,300
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2024$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$299,300$112,400$411,700
2023$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2022$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2021$223,900$87,400$311,300
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2020$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$213,900$74,100$288,000
2019$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2018$192,500$72,400$264,900
2017$192,500$72,400$264,900
2017$189,200$72,400$261,600
2017$189,200$72,400$261,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 33/ / Location : 17195 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps