17185 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17185 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 33/ C /
Acct#
3361
Owner
GRUBBS, ELIZABETH BAROODY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
3165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBBS, ELIZABETH BAROODY ET VIR
Address17185 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2042
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4609/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRUBBS, ELIZABETH BAROODY ET VIR $405,00024609/10108/30/2019190004609
FERRARI, KATHERINE A$310,00024878/0 08/14/20094878
HICKS, BRIAN K ET UX$440,00026795/0 06/09/20056795
RILEY, CLARENCE E &$00374/297 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $347,977
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
BSMBasement 1,422 0
CPTCarport 300 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 250 0
   3,762 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2019$202,700$123,500$326,200
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2025$285,300$184,300$469,600
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2024$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$273,600$161,800$435,400
2023$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2022$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2021$207,700$136,800$344,500
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2020$202,700$123,500$326,200
2019$202,700$123,500$326,200
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$194,100$123,500$317,600
2019$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2018$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200
2017$161,400$121,800$283,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 33/ C / Location : 17185 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps