19418 WHITE PINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19418 WHITE PINE LN
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 2/ /
Acct#
3362
Owner
BRYANT, CARL M
Total Market Value
$398,800
Appraisal
$398,800
PID
3166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2, SECTION B NEAR WHITE SHOP ETC
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, CARL M
Address19418 WHITE PINE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1084/
Sale Date03/14/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, CARL M$245,00011084/ 0103/14/2014140001084
BROWN, STACEY R$236,00015526/0 08/26/20085526
JENKINS, JAMES A$265,000013653/0 12/20/200413653
KUBE, ANDREW S$152,00015576/0 08/30/20015576
DOWSETT, RICHARD T ET UX$12,50000339/644 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $316,646
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   2,196 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2025$279,600$119,200$398,800
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2024$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$266,700$87,900$354,600
2023$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2022$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2021$196,700$87,900$284,600
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2020$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$185,300$85,500$270,800
2019$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2018$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700
2017$154,100$80,600$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 2/ / Location : 19418 WHITE PINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps