15177 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15177 DOUGLAS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
3363
Owner
SHANNON, KENNETH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$380,800
Appraisal
$380,800
PID
3167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH HIGH ACRES LOT 17, SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANNON, KENNETH ET ALS
Address15177 DOUGLAS ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1354
Sale Price$369,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0722/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANNON, KENNETH ET ALS $369,90010722/10102/23/2023230000722
PLASTER, SETH D ET UX$170,0001280/0 01/18/2011280
MUSICK, JIMMY WAYNE ET ALS$014301/0 05/28/20024301
MUSICK, RALPH E ET UX$80,0000362/33 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $293,216
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area588
Fin Basement Area388
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 588 0
CPTCarport 324 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,763 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$251,300$77,700$329,000
2023$251,300$77,700$329,000
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2025$268,100$112,700$380,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2024$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$266,100$77,700$343,800
2023$251,300$77,700$329,000
2023$251,300$77,700$329,000
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2022$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2021$171,900$62,700$234,600
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2020$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$151,600$61,100$212,700
2019$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2018$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400
2017$136,500$47,900$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 17/ / Location : 15177 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps