FOX FORD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
FOX FORD LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 33/ A1 /
Acct#
3364
Owner
FOX FORD FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$49,100
Appraisal
$401,200
PID
3168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD - HERFORD LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
51.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200$32,600$49,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX FORD FARM LLC
Address2206 DECATUR PL NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20008-4008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0728/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX FORD FARM LLC $040728/10102/23/2023230000728
THEOBALD, GRETCHEN TR $1,693,50048915/10112/11/2020200008915
DAY, SUSAN A$03168/0 05/08/2012168
DAY, ALAN L JR ET UX$037766/0 07/17/20037766
DAY, ALAN L JR ET UX$149,93600380/303 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$384,700
Clean & Green Value$32,600
Clean & Green Acres51.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1350.00 UNITS$13,5001
GRNGRAINERY001.00 UNITS$1,0001
GRNGRAINERY001.00 UNITS$1,0001
GRNGRAINERY001.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900
2023$16,500$282,100$298,600
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200

Assessment
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200$32,600$49,100
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200$32,600$49,100
2025$16,500$384,700$401,200$32,600$49,100
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2024$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2023$16,500$333,400$349,900$37,300$53,800
2023$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2022$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2021$16,500$282,100$298,600$32,300$48,800
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200$27,600$52,100
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200$27,600$52,100
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200$27,600$52,100
2020$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2019$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2018$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200
2017$24,500$266,700$291,200$266,700$291,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 33/ A1 / Location : FOX FORD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps