432 GLEN MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
432 GLEN MILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
3368
Owner
MUELLER, SANDER ET UX
Assessed Value
$563,200
Appraisal
$750,100
PID
3172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100$133,100$563,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, SANDER ET UX
Address4401 19TH ST N
ARLINGTON, VA 22207-2316
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2974/0
Sale Date05/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUELLER, SANDER ET UX$360,00012974/0 05/01/20132974
LYONS, FRANCIS R ET UX$170,00000361/605 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $559,308
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,248 3,248
OPROpen Porch 900 0
   4,148 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage
Depth
Land$320,000
Clean & Green Value$133,100
Clean & Green Acres25.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700
2023$326,100$255,000$581,100
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100
2019$314,400$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900

Assessment
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100$133,100$563,200
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100$133,100$563,200
2025$430,100$320,000$750,100$133,100$563,200
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2024$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2023$432,700$275,000$707,700$118,300$551,000
2023$326,100$255,000$581,100$118,300$444,400
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2022$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2021$326,100$230,000$556,100$89,700$415,800
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100$76,100$383,000
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100$76,100$383,000
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100$76,100$383,000
2020$306,900$204,200$511,100$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100$204,200$511,100
2019$306,900$204,200$511,100$204,200$511,100
2019$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2018$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900
2017$314,400$202,500$516,900$202,500$516,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 11/ A / Location : 432 GLEN MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps