14390 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14390 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
3369
Owner
DREW, JERRY ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,100
Appraisal
$425,100
PID
3173
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14390 NEWBYS SHOP RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW, JERRY ALLEN ET UX
Address14394 NEWBYS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$2,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 233/561
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREW, JERRY ALLEN ET UX$2,5000233/561 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $221,172
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,984 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $134,955
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$3,1001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW560.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2025$301,300$123,800$425,100
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2024$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$291,900$92,600$384,500
2023$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2022$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2021$206,800$80,100$286,900
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2020$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$174,500$67,800$242,300
2019$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2018$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900
2017$151,100$67,800$218,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 12/ A / Location : 14390 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps