1107 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1107 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ D /
Acct#
3370
Owner
CARPENTER, PATRICIA D
Total Market Value
$415,900
Appraisal
$415,900
PID
3174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE ON WESTOVER ST LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, PATRICIA D
Address1107 WESTOVER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1930
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0162/1
Sale Date07/31/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, PATRICIA D $030162/10307/31/2023230000162
DRISCOLL, GLORIA M$0182/0 03/12/201282
DRISCOLL, RICHARD F ET UX$62,0000333/66 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $420,092
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1798
Fin Basement Area1349
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,118 2,118
BSMBasement 1,798 0
DCKDeck 852 0
   4,768 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$234,500$73,300$307,800
2023$234,500$73,300$307,800
2023$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2025$308,500$107,400$415,900
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2024$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$291,300$73,300$364,600
2023$234,500$73,300$307,800
2023$234,500$73,300$307,800
2023$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2022$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2021$176,700$58,700$235,400
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2020$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$161,900$55,300$217,200
2019$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2018$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600
2017$155,700$42,900$198,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ D / Location : 1107 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps