185 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 23/ /
Acct#
3371
Owner
HARRIS, NIGEL AJANI BENSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
3175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 23 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, NIGEL AJANI BENSON ET UX
Address185 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1944
Sale Price$294,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2117/1
Sale Date03/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, NIGEL AJANI BENSON ET UX $294,90012117/10103/09/2021210002117
CARPENTER, PATRICIA$015429/0 11/01/20115429
CARPENTER, HARRY E JR ET UX$60,0000452/694 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,761
Replacement Cost: $303,601
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
DCKDeck 248 0
OPROpen Porch 101 0
   2,110 1,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$57,700$290,200
2022$232,500$57,700$290,200
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$206,700$57,700$264,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2025$231,100$105,400$336,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$72,000$304,500
2023$232,500$57,700$290,200
2022$232,500$57,700$290,200
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2022$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$211,200$57,700$268,900
2021$206,700$57,700$264,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2020$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$138,000$53,400$191,400
2019$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2018$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400
2017$129,800$41,600$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 23/ / Location : 185 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps