11401 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11401 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 19/ /
Acct#
3374
Owner
WOODMAN, LINDA G
Total Market Value
$336,700
Appraisal
$336,700
PID
3178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PLAT CAB 6/103
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODMAN, LINDA G
Address11401 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 40/0
Sale Date03/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODMAN, LINDA G$0140/0 03/22/200640
WOODMAN, EDGAR J ET UX$122,8001717/7 04/27/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$01670/641 01/21/19990
DRUMGOOLE, WESLEY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $245,826
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,284 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2025$221,400$115,300$336,700
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2024$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$216,300$85,300$301,600
2023$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2022$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2021$167,200$70,300$237,500
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2020$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$146,000$58,700$204,700
2019$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2018$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300
2017$130,900$55,400$186,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 19/ / Location : 11401 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps