629 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 2 36/ /
Acct#
3381
Owner
THORSEN, JOHN L
Total Market Value
$204,900
Appraisal
$204,900
PID
3184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE L 36 BLK 2 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORSEN, JOHN L
Address9595 SPRINGS RD
WARRENTON, VA 20186-7852
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1964/1
Sale Date04/12/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORSEN, JOHN L$90,00011964/10104/12/2016160001964
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA$131,00016500/10511/16/2015150006500
LEWIS, LORETTA EVA$62,5000572/512 02/06/19960
MARSHALL, RANDALL L ET UX$55,50000422/310 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $195,441
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$78,000$21,800$99,800
2018$78,000$21,800$99,800
2018$77,300$21,800$99,100
2018$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2025$149,200$55,700$204,900
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2024$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$142,900$46,400$189,300
2023$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2022$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2021$102,000$36,100$138,100
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2020$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$84,800$29,900$114,700
2019$78,000$21,800$99,800
2018$78,000$21,800$99,800
2018$77,300$21,800$99,100
2018$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100
2017$77,300$21,800$99,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 2 36/ / Location : 629 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps