715 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 12/ A /
Acct#
3383
Owner
PRICKETT, TIMOTHY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,900
Appraisal
$314,900
PID
3186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OPP CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICKETT, TIMOTHY P ET UX
Address715 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2030
Sale Price$222,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2047/1
Sale Date05/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICKETT, TIMOTHY P ET UX $222,00012047/10105/02/2019190002047
MATTHEWS, LOUISA SELENE LEWIS$030053/10304/03/2018180000053
LEWIS, DEBORAH MERRY$171,00011738/10103/31/2016160001738
DUDLEY, WALTER JR ET UX$015436/ 0411/12/2014140005436
DUDLEY, WALTER H SR TR ET AL$0114387/0 12/18/200314387
DUDLEY, WALTER H ET UX$00264/397 10/20/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $290,402
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,397 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD441.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$147,600$54,600$202,200
2019$147,600$54,600$202,200
2019$130,100$34,300$164,400
2018$130,100$34,300$164,400
2018$128,100$34,300$162,400
2018$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2025$222,900$92,000$314,900
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2024$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$212,000$68,600$280,600
2023$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2022$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2021$162,300$62,700$225,000
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2020$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$157,900$54,600$212,500
2019$147,600$54,600$202,200
2019$147,600$54,600$202,200
2019$130,100$34,300$164,400
2018$130,100$34,300$164,400
2018$128,100$34,300$162,400
2018$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400
2017$128,100$34,300$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 12/ A / Location : 715 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps