1610 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1610 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 63/ F /
Acct#
3385
Owner
VAUGHT, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,700
Appraisal
$415,700
PID
3188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHT, RICHARD A ET UX
Address1610 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5022/0
Sale Date05/12/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAUGHT, RICHARD A ET UX$240,00015022/0 05/12/20035022
DUFRANE, DUKE M ET UX$62,0000272/588 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $441,084
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1625
Fin Basement Area743
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
BSMBasement 1,625 0
DCKDeck 326 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   4,249 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2025$295,900$119,800$415,700
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2024$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$281,300$110,200$391,500
2023$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2022$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2021$217,500$86,400$303,900
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2020$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$197,400$78,200$275,600
2019$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$190,700$78,200$268,900
2018$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200
2017$191,000$78,200$269,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 63/ F / Location : 1610 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps