315 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 19/ /
Acct#
3386
Owner
CORVERA, HERBERTH S ET ALS
Total Market Value
$381,600
Appraisal
$381,600
PID
3189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS L 19 BLK D SECT III 12,080 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORVERA, HERBERTH S ET ALS
Address315 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4029
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7393/1
Sale Date12/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORVERA, HERBERTH S ET ALS$229,00017393/10112/20/2016160007393
JENKINS, BRYAN L ET UX$150,00017290/0 12/14/20097290
HAAS, ALBERT J ET UX$190,00018810/0 08/08/20038810
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$139,80014196/0 05/23/20024196
RECTOR, ROBERT N JR ET UX$117,0000500/399 05/24/19930
DUFRESNE, JON ET UX$44,00000276/331 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost: $359,496
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1210
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
OVROverhang 71 71
BSMBasement 1,210 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 9 0
   2,760 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2025$284,900$96,700$381,600
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2024$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2023$271,800$77,900$349,700
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2022$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2021$226,300$66,500$292,800
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2020$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$198,900$51,000$249,900
2019$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2018$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100
2017$180,100$51,000$231,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 19/ / Location : 315 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps