24124 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24124 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
77/ / 16/ /
Acct#
3387
Owner
DUGAN, RICHARD D
Assessed Value
$317,500
Appraisal
$520,200
PID
3190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RACCOON FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200$120,400$317,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN, RICHARD D
Address24148 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7037/0
Sale Date08/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUGAN, RICHARD D$017037/0 08/29/20027037
DUGAN, RICHARD D$01665/250 12/01/19980
DUGAN, A DUANE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $316,867
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,886 1,886
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
SCRScreened Porch 255 0
   2,201 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$323,100
Clean & Green Value$120,400
Clean & Green Acres58.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT640.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT420.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100
2019$120,800$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200

Assessment
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200$120,400$317,500
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200$120,400$317,500
2025$197,100$323,100$520,200$120,400$317,500
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2024$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2023$188,400$183,200$371,600$117,000$305,400
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2022$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2021$138,400$173,200$311,600$100,300$238,700
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100$83,800$215,500
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100$83,800$215,500
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100$83,800$215,500
2020$131,700$163,400$295,100$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100$163,400$295,100
2019$131,700$163,400$295,100$163,400$295,100
2019$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2018$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200
2017$120,800$163,400$284,200$163,400$284,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 16/ / Location : 24124 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps