17166 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17166 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
77/ / 8/ /
Acct#
3389
Owner
DUGAN, MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$349,000
Appraisal
$349,000
PID
3192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN, MICHAEL R
Address17166 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7738
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 423/192
Sale Date07/23/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUGAN, MICHAEL R$02423/192 07/23/20030
DUGAN, FLORA L LER$00423/192 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $292,691
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 872 0
   3,014 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$7,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'688.00 UNITS$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2017$154,600$79,200$233,800
2017$58,500$79,200$137,700
2017$58,500$79,200$137,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2025$240,000$109,000$349,000
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2024$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2023$241,300$99,000$340,300
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2022$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2021$165,700$89,000$254,700
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2020$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$160,100$79,200$239,300
2019$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2018$154,600$79,200$233,800
2017$154,600$79,200$233,800
2017$58,500$79,200$137,700
2017$58,500$79,200$137,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 8/ / Location : 17166 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps