24148 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24148 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
77/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
3390
Owner
DUGAN, RICHARD DUANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
3193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN, RICHARD DUANE ET UX
Address24148 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2387/0
Sale Date03/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUGAN, RICHARD DUANE ET UX$012387/0 03/15/20042387
DUGAN, RICHARD DUANE ET UX$00422/357 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $266,116
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   2,848 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2025$228,900$92,900$321,800
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2024$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$217,400$82,900$300,300
2023$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2022$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2021$165,500$72,900$238,400
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2020$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$149,400$63,100$212,500
2019$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2018$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600
2017$122,500$63,100$185,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 16/ A / Location : 24148 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps