13287 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13287 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 1/ B 1/ /
Acct#
3393
Owner
FRYE, DEBRA ANN ADM
Total Market Value
$179,600
Appraisal
$179,600
PID
3196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE LOT PLAT DB 539/670
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, DEBRA ANN ADM
Address13287 BROCK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4881
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0162/1
Sale Date09/02/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, DEBRA ANN ADM$010162/10409/02/2021210000162
FRYE, ELLIS A JR $030092/11306/10/2020200000092
FRYE, ARLENE C$015576/11309/26/2016160005576
FRYE, ARLENE C$02277/0 09/24/2013277
FRYE, ELLIS ACY SR ET UX$125,00014985/0 05/05/20064985
TROILO, J ANTHONY JR$90,0000331/0 01/11/2005331
WACHOVIA BANK OF DELAWARE NA$82,53705186/0 05/21/20045186
BREWER, WILLIAM E$54,0000539/668 09/30/19940
DULANEY, ELLIS S JR$26,0000314/560 03/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $102,639
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,180 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,400$70,800$141,200
2023$70,400$70,800$141,200
2023$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2025$76,100$103,500$179,600
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2024$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,000$70,800$140,800
2023$70,400$70,800$141,200
2023$70,400$70,800$141,200
2023$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2022$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2021$45,900$56,700$102,600
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2020$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$51,800$83,700
2019$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2018$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300
2017$31,900$40,400$72,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 1/ B 1/ / Location : 13287 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps