909 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 33/ /
Acct#
3394
Owner
COMPTON, NETTIE
Total Market Value
$333,500
Appraisal
$333,500
PID
3197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PK L 33 & 58A N PORTION OF 58
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, NETTIE
Address909 NOTTINGHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2328
Sale Price$135,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4869/0
Sale Date09/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, NETTIE$135,05014869/0 09/17/20104869
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TR$283,53612481/0 05/13/20102481
PAYNE, DEBRA C$145,00017831/0 09/24/20027831
CHENARD, JEFFERY ET ALS$118,0001652/364 07/31/19980
DULANEY, HARRY T ET UX$00159/127 10/10/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,893
Replacement Cost: $369,261
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1641
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,893 1,893
BSMBasement 1,641 0
CPTCarport 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   4,384 1,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$160,700$43,600$204,300
2018$160,700$43,600$204,300
2018$159,700$43,600$203,300
2018$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2025$248,300$85,200$333,500
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2024$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$237,700$64,500$302,200
2023$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2022$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2021$182,500$64,500$247,000
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2020$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$166,200$43,600$209,800
2019$160,700$43,600$204,300
2018$160,700$43,600$204,300
2018$159,700$43,600$203,300
2018$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300
2017$159,700$43,600$203,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 33/ / Location : 909 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps