4431 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4431 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 53/ /
Acct#
33
Owner
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX
Total Market Value
$607,400
Appraisal
$607,400
PID
32
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A1 PLAT CAB 3/159 (22.66 AC-A1, 4.6 AC-R1 PER GIS)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/R1
Historic District
Acres
26.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX
Address14485 SEDONA DR
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-2828
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 725/658
Sale Date07/26/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD ET UX$375,0001725/658 07/26/20000
KILHAM, ELIZABETH$295,0001653/4 08/04/19980
AINSWORTH, ROBERT M JR$01546/377 01/06/19950
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TEE$408,45300464/141 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $148,607
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,260 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$427,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL18270.00 UNITS$62,1001
OFFOFFICEATATTACHED280.00 UNITS$6,1001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1440.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$184,900$304,500$489,400
2020$165,200$266,200$431,400
2020$167,200$266,200$433,400
2020$167,200$203,900$371,100
2020$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2025$179,800$427,600$607,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2024$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$173,200$367,200$540,400
2023$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2022$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$137,600$304,500$442,100
2021$184,900$304,500$489,400
2020$165,200$266,200$431,400
2020$167,200$266,200$433,400
2020$167,200$203,900$371,100
2020$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2019$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2018$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400
2017$165,500$203,900$369,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 53/ / Location : 4431 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps