22533 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22533 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
63/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
336
Owner
BACHE, TRAVIS C ET ALS
Total Market Value
$201,100
Appraisal
$201,100
PID
320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, TRAVIS C ET ALS
Address22577 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7769
Sale Price$19,158
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6828/1
Sale Date11/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, TRAVIS C ET ALS$19,15816828/10111/22/2016160006828
BACHE, FRENCH LEE III ET ALS$021260/0 03/07/20121260
BACHE, ETHEL C ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000
BACHE, FRENCH L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $255,775
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
CPTCarport 256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
STGStorage 192 0
   2,185 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2025$92,100$109,000$201,100
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2024$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2023$98,900$99,000$197,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2022$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2021$72,900$89,000$161,900
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2020$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$68,900$81,200$150,100
2019$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2018$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900
2017$57,700$81,200$138,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 27/ A / Location : 22533 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps