1314 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1314 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 3/ 44/ /
Acct#
3397
Owner
CULPEPER MERCHANTS LLC
Total Market Value
$872,900
Appraisal
$872,900
PID
3200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ARCO DUNCANS SUB LOTS 44 AND 45
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.3489
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER MERCHANTS LLC
Address20017 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4130/1
Sale Date09/03/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER MERCHANTS LLC$034130/10009/03/2014140004130
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA W TEE$03167/0 01/10/2001167
BANKHEAD, PATRICIA WATERS$00359/55 12/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $412,390
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
   1,793 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$526,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2025$346,100$526,800$872,900
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2024$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$337,800$526,800$864,600
2023$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2022$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2021$321,100$526,800$847,900
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2020$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$248,100$496,400$744,500
2019$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2018$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900
2017$191,400$232,500$423,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 3/ 44/ / Location : 1314 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps