301 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H1 1/ /
Acct#
3401
Owner
MCCARTHY TIRE SERVICE COMPANY OF DICKSON CITY INC
Total Market Value
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
3203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A 11390 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/342
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY TIRE SERVICE COMPANY OF DICKSON CITY INC
Address340 KIDDER ST

WILKES BARRE, PA 18702-5688
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7620/1
Sale Date10/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCARTHY TIRE SERVICE COMPANY OF DICKSON CITY INC $430,00037620/10110/30/2020200007620
DUNCAN BROS TIRE CO$00317/664 08/03/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 9,390
Replacement Cost: $505,731
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,550 7,550
WHSWarehouse 1,840 1,840
   9,390 9,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2025$247,800$200,000$447,800
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2024$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2023$262,400$200,000$462,400
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2022$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2021$220,300$190,000$410,300
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2020$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$195,900$190,000$385,900
2019$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2018$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200
2017$203,200$190,000$393,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H1 1/ / Location : 301 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps