4420 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4420 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 16/ /
Acct#
3404
Owner
JAMES, JUDITH ANN DUNCAN
Total Market Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
3206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT FOLDER 1/90-91 (88AC) IN MADISON CO. (314.55 AC) IN CULPEPER CO.
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
314.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, JUDITH ANN DUNCAN
Address16048 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1838
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6095/1
Sale Date10/31/2022
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, JUDITH ANN DUNCAN $016095/11010/31/2022220006095
JAMES, JUDITH ANN DUNCAN $013612/10207/07/2017170003612
JAMES, JUDITH ANN DUNCAN TEE$014717/0 08/05/20094717
JAMES, JUDITH D ET AL$011170/0 02/08/20071170
JAMES, LOUIS SAMUEL ET UX$01966/0 01/27/2006966
JAMES, JUDITH D ET VIR ET AL$01697/630 09/23/19990
DUNCAN, EDWARD E & ANNIE A$000318/438 09/02/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $236,444
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeUNIT HEATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 106 0
   1,940 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)314.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT234.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL3000.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR2560.00 UNITS$5,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,900$229,000$369,900
2023$140,900$236,100$377,000
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$94,500$144,400$238,900
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2025$142,900$205,900$348,800
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2024$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,400$229,000$369,400
2023$140,900$229,000$369,900
2023$140,900$236,100$377,000
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2022$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2021$105,800$194,800$300,600
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2020$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$99,900$170,000$269,900
2019$94,500$144,400$238,900
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2018$96,900$144,400$241,300
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100
2017$96,900$178,200$275,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 16/ / Location : 4420 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps