15543 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15543 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 97/ /
Acct#
3410
Owner
BOWLER, WILLIAM H III ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
3212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PLAT CAB 3/194; PF 4/1115-1116
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.1346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLER, WILLIAM H III ET UX
Address15543 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5424
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4051/1
Sale Date07/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLER, WILLIAM H III ET UX$339,90014051/10107/31/2017170004051
CHURCH, ANTHONY A$325,00004345/0 05/03/20044345
THOMAS, THOMAS L ET UX$157,00000479/496 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $407,855
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.82
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area1116
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,240 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,676 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD720.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE72.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2017$228,900$97,000$325,900
2017$224,500$97,000$321,500
2017$224,500$97,000$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2025$323,300$163,600$486,900
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2024$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$307,900$143,500$451,400
2023$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$118,500$348,300
2022$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2021$229,800$112,000$341,800
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2020$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2019$219,700$97,000$316,700
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2018$228,900$97,000$325,900
2017$228,900$97,000$325,900
2017$224,500$97,000$321,500
2017$224,500$97,000$321,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 97/ / Location : 15543 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps