218 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ E 1/ /
Acct#
3416
Owner
MARYK, MARCUS O TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,800
Appraisal
$527,800
PID
3217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARYK, MARCUS O TR ET AL
Address218 W ASHER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7901/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARYK, MARCUS O TR ET AL $017901/10211/09/2020200007901
MARYK, MARCUS O ET UX$178,0000584/233 07/01/19960
DUNFORD-JACKSON, CAREY S ET UX$58,0000314/652 03/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $553,792
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,298 1,298
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
   3,236 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$75,800$512,500
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2025$432,300$95,500$527,800
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2024$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$76,700$513,400
2023$436,700$75,800$512,500
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2022$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2021$310,200$75,800$386,000
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2020$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$298,200$70,000$368,200
2019$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2018$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100
2017$287,100$70,000$357,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ E 1/ / Location : 218 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps