11434 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11434 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3417
Owner
O'SABEN, GREGORY R
Total Market Value
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
3218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PARCEL B-1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'SABEN, GREGORY R
Address11434 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$192,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6137/0
Sale Date10/16/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'SABEN, GREGORY R$192,00016137/0 10/16/20096137
TER WEELE, KERST P ET UX$127,0001686/658 06/11/19990
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01642/383 05/01/19980
CARROLL, MEREDITH E ET UX$142,0001591/475 09/27/19960
DUNFORD, JAMES J. ET UX$50,0000277/25 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $301,078
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,872 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2025$240,400$129,500$369,900
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2024$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$230,300$99,500$329,800
2023$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2022$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2021$181,500$84,500$266,000
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2020$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$159,900$72,900$232,800
2019$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2018$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300
2017$144,700$69,600$214,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 11434 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps