19190 DUPONT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19190 DUPONT LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ G /
Acct#
3418
Owner
PAYNE, DANNY LEMUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,300
Appraisal
$550,300
PID
3219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1A PLAT CAB 7/269
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, DANNY LEMUEL ET UX
Address19190 DUPONT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2376
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5702/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, DANNY LEMUEL ET UX $015702/10208/31/2020200005702
PAYNE, DANNY LEMUEL$00134/137 07/14/2000000000119
DUPONT, MINNIE W$9,0000229/530 12/31/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $441,665
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,080 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$208,500$86,900$295,400
2019$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2025$410,700$139,600$550,300
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2024$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$414,400$124,600$539,000
2023$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2022$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2021$321,300$99,600$420,900
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$84,600$367,600
2020$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$283,000$86,900$369,900
2019$208,500$86,900$295,400
2019$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2018$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500
2017$146,600$86,900$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ G / Location : 19190 DUPONT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps