13226 DURANTES CURV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13226 DURANTES CURV
Parcel ID
28/ / 16/ C /
Acct#
3419
Owner
LEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE
Total Market Value
$243,200
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
3220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HILL PLAT CAB 5/241
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE
AddressPO BOX 1
BOSTON, VA 22713-0001
Sale Price$82,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 424/114
Sale Date10/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE$82,5000424/114 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost: $221,496
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 989 989
DCKDeck 208 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 234 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,575 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2025$117,400$125,800$243,200
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2024$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$113,600$90,800$204,400
2023$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2022$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2021$83,300$85,800$169,100
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2020$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$65,700$74,200$139,900
2019$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2018$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100
2017$52,200$70,900$123,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 16/ C / Location : 13226 DURANTES CURV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps