DURANTES CURV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DURANTES CURV
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ D /
Acct#
3420
Owner
VESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX
Assessed Value
$17,500
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
3221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PF 4/945
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.2327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300$15,000$17,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX
Address15193 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7315
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6858/1
Sale Date08/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX$310,00016858/10108/02/2021210006858
DURANT, JOHN GRIFFIN$013196/0 05/31/20013196
DURANT, JOHN G III ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$385,800
Clean & Green Value$15,000
Clean & Green Acres31.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1344.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD2460.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1200.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300
2024$2,500$303,100$305,600
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900
2021$2,500$187,400$189,900
2021$2,500$187,400$189,900
2021$5,100$247,400$252,500
2021$5,100$247,400$252,500
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900

Assessment
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300$15,000$17,500
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300$15,000$17,500
2025$2,500$385,800$388,300$15,000$17,500
2024$2,500$303,100$305,600$17,100$19,600
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2024$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2023$2,500$318,600$321,100$17,100$19,600
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2022$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2021$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2021$2,500$187,400$189,900$14,800$17,300
2021$5,100$247,400$252,500$18,700$23,800
2021$5,100$247,400$252,500$18,700$23,800
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900$16,000$21,100
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900$16,000$21,100
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900$16,000$21,100
2020$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2019$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2018$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900
2017$5,100$226,800$231,900$226,800$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ D / Location : DURANTES CURV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps