7161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ /
Acct#
3421
Owner
SNYDER, BRIAN ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$872,900
Appraisal
$872,900
PID
3222
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PF 2/882-884
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
SPERRYVILLE PIKE BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, BRIAN ROBERT ET UX
Address7161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4340
Sale Price$729,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5958/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, BRIAN ROBERT ET UX $729,00015958/10106/30/2021210005958
EVERGREEN INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC$210,00010379/10101/23/2017170000379
DURANT, JOHN LEE ESTATE$020042/10302/17/2016160000042
DURANT, JOHN L$000/0 12/31/18990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $527,998
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,723 2,723
COVCovered Patio 288 0
DCKDeck 897 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
SCRScreened Porch 376 0
   4,836 2,723
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $183,077
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
   1,176 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$6,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME750.00 UNITS$1,5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED192.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$412,300$116,700$529,000
2021$412,300$116,700$529,000
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$250,500$105,100$355,600
2019$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2025$652,500$220,400$872,900
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2024$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2023$639,500$169,200$808,700
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2022$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$473,200$146,700$619,900
2021$412,300$116,700$529,000
2021$412,300$116,700$529,000
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2020$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$369,200$105,100$474,300
2019$250,500$105,100$355,600
2019$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2018$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300
2017$216,500$101,800$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ / Location : 7161 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps